Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3817,693
ChlefAlgeria 7,7084,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1465,062
CeresArgentina 6,7944,222
ChamicalArgentina 6,7124,171
ChepesArgentina 6,8074,230
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3405,183
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0844,402
CórdobaArgentina 6,8724,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,8824,276
CorrientesArgentina 6,6634,141
CairnsAustralia 14,9359,281
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1059,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36711,414
CedunaAustralia 16,51410,262
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6029,695
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3669,549
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6599,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,449
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3888,941
CharnocksBarbados 2,9071,807
CotonouBenin 9,1795,704
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0204,362
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1394,436
CabroboBrazil 6,1653,831
CaceresBrazil 5,5783,466
CaetiteBrazil 6,3483,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3543,948
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1643,830
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6264,118
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8924,283
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9653,707
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7504,194
CaparaoBrazil 6,9404,313
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2843,905
CaratingaBrazil 6,8604,263
CaravelasBrazil 6,8934,284
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2643,893
CarolinaBrazil 5,4403,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8224,239
CataguasesBrazil 6,9594,324
CatalaoBrazil 6,3393,939
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5434,066
CaxiasBrazil 5,5633,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1744,458
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2823,904
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9384,311
ChapecoBrazil 6,9074,292
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2733,277
CipoBrazil 6,4253,993
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3843,346
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7084,169
CordeiroBrazil 7,0364,372
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1453,819
CorumbaBrazil 5,8843,657
CoximBrazil 5,9693,709
CrateusBrazil 5,8053,607
CuiabaBrazil 5,6133,488
CuritibaBrazil 6,9214,301
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6792,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8042,986
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3442,700
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6222,872
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8082,366
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5862,850
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7932,978
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5372,198
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8072,365
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5121,561
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6281,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6481,645
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6521,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5851,607
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9772,471
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8901,796
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2192,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5352,197
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2313,251
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8102,989
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,6982,298
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Comox, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0292,503
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7032,301
ChicoChile 8,3615,196
ChillanChile 7,2624,512
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,2674,516
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,2933,911
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2355,117
Curico-General FreireChile 7,0984,411
ChangchunChina 11,5387,170
ChangduChina 13,4428,353
ChangshaChina 13,5538,422
ChengduChina 13,4558,361
ChongqingChina 13,5538,422
Camilo DazaColombia 2,4641,531
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3705,201
CamagueyCuba 866538
CasablancaCuba 534332
ChebCzech Republic 7,9934,967
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7754,831
CabreraDominican Republic 1,584984
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,571976
CotuiDominican Republic 1,604997
CanarEcuador 3,4152,122
CairoEgypt 10,4856,515
CaenFrance 7,1444,439
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3674,578
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0962,545
CocobeachGabon 10,1656,317
CologneGermany 7,5994,722
ChiosGreece 9,5665,944
CorfuGreece 9,0335,613
ConakryGuinea 7,4474,627
CatacamasHonduras 1,495929
CholutecaHonduras 1,6981,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0949,380
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0668,741
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0668,741
ChahbaharIran 12,9018,017
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4784,026
ClonesIreland 6,5894,095
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5094,044
CorkIreland 6,5334,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5334,060
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2155,105
CameriItaly 7,9214,922
CampobassoItaly 8,5395,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2365,118
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2575,131
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1465,062
Cape MeleItaly 7,9484,939
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6625,383
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7735,452
CerviaItaly 8,2405,121
CiampinoItaly 8,3725,203
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1255,049
Cisa PassItaly 8,0575,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3055,161
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1265,050
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8185,479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8515,500
ChibaJapan 11,6527,241
ChichibuJapan 11,6757,255
ChichijimaJapan 12,2527,614
ChoshiJapan 11,5987,207
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5526,557
ChilekaMalawi 13,4878,381
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2798,252
ChitipaMalawi 13,0388,102
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3021,430
ComitanMexico 1,6331,015
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9768,063
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3887,077
ChoirMongolia 11,6707,252
CasablancaMorocco 7,0244,365
ChindeMozambique 13,7588,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3159,517
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4498,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1858,193
CondegaNicaragua 1,6721,039
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8589,854
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5247,782
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0417,483
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1957,578
ChhorPakistan 13,3728,309
ChitralPakistan 12,4287,723
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,6574,137
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3183,926
CajamarcaPeru 3,9272,441
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8322,381
ChiclayoPeru 3,8752,408
ChimbotePeru 4,1482,578
CuzcoPeru 4,7542,954
CzestochowaPoland 8,3915,214
CoimbraPortugal 6,7664,205
CalafatRomania 9,0085,598
CeahlauRomania 9,0335,613
ClujRomania 8,8945,527
ConstantaRomania 9,3805,829
CraiovaRomania 9,0545,626
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2555,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1115,662
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2625,134
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3984,597
Cape UelenRussia 7,0644,390
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6696,630
CaraRussia 10,3786,449
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5095,909
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9444,936
ChitaRussia 10,9886,828
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9786,822
CokurdahRussia 8,3615,196
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2406,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6547,863
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6917,265
CaceresSpain 6,9564,323
CadizSpain 7,0484,380
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1724,457
CordobaSpain 7,1304,431
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7029,757
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,1229,397
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4769,617
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8169,207
Chiang RaiThailand 14,6799,122
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4059,573
ChumphonThailand 15,7349,777
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4775,889
CorumTurkey 10,0386,238
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7737,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8884,280
CernovcyUkraine 8,9525,563
ChernigovUkraine 9,0815,643
CarrascoUruguay 7,5194,672
ColoniaUruguay 7,4134,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,1441,332
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,181734
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,367850
Camden, ScUsa 687427
Canton, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1171,316
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,046650
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4531,524
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,429888
Casper, WyUsa 2,7151,687
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0872,540
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,404873
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 953592
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9181,192
Charleston (city), ScUsa 598371
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 598372
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,160721
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 820510
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,192741
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1121,313
Chattanooga, TnUsa 825513
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0731,288
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9961,240
Cheraw, ScUsa 790491
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1751,352
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5001,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,608999
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6331,015
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8402,386
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,450901
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5601,591
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,248776
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,257781
Circleville, OhUsa 1,294804
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Clark, SdUsa 2,3361,452
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,049652
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,088676
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1511,337
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,497930
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7011,057
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8834,277
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,576980
College Park, MdUsa 1,329826
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3771,477
Columbia, MoUsa 1,503934
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 679422
Columbus, GaUsa 1,294804
Columbus, InUsa 1,268788
Columbus, KsUsa 1,539956
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,338832
Conception, MoUsa 1,7601,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8961,178
Conway, ArUsa 1,190739
Conway, ScUsa 751466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8041,121
Corning, ArUsa 1,197744
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9751,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,471914
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,417880
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0362,508
Covington, LaUsa 797496
Covington, TnUsa 1,137706
Crete, NeUsa 1,9591,217
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9401,827
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2406,985
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2406,985
CaracasVenezuela 2,5381,577
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9711,846
CoroVenezuela 2,2761,414
ChipataZambia 13,1568,175
ChomaZambia 12,7657,932
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -