Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4567,740
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6037,832
KhostAfghanistan 12,6057,833
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2337,602
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2436,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67410,983
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2755,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7416,675
KandiBenin 8,9905,586
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3851,482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3851,482
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6271,632
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8733,649
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9293,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5252,191
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1071,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2047,584
KashiChina 12,1937,577
KunmingChina 14,0978,760
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0186,847
KhargaEgypt 10,7166,659
KosseirEgypt 10,9726,818
KajaaniFinland 8,1335,054
KuopioFinland 8,2105,102
KuusamoFinland 8,0985,032
KarlsruheGermany 7,7674,826
KasselGermany 7,7504,816
KonstanzGermany 7,8734,892
KumasiGhana 8,7705,450
KalamataGreece 9,3335,800
KerkiraGreece 9,0335,613
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4555,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8393,007
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0083,734
KankanGuinea 7,8304,866
KindiaGuinea 7,4964,658
KissidougouGuinea 7,8014,848
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4134,606
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1448,789
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1458,790
KeszthelyHungary 8,4715,264
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9963,726
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3158,895
KotaIndia 13,6728,496
KozhikodeIndia 15,0699,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,64710,345
KermanIran 12,2447,609
KermanshahIran 11,2977,020
Khoram AbadIran 11,4437,111
KilkennyIreland 6,6034,103
KingstonJamaica 1,261784
KagoshimaJapan 12,5277,784
KanazawaJapan 11,7517,302
KaruizawaJapan 11,6727,253
KatsuuraJapan 11,6807,258
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7357,292
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7106,655
KobeJapan 11,9977,455
KochiJapan 12,1877,573
KofuJapan 11,7327,290
KumagayaJapan 11,6447,236
KumamotoJapan 12,4007,705
KumejimaJapan 13,2128,210
KureJapan 12,1757,566
KushiroJapan 10,7846,701
KutchanJapan 10,9786,822
KyotoJapan 11,9417,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3537,055
KitaleKenya 12,6307,848
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7617,308
KufraLibya 10,1826,327
KaunasLithuania 8,4615,258
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2635,135
KybartaiLithuania 8,4155,229
KarongaMalawi 13,1118,147
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,18510,057
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,7519,788
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,53110,273
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,26410,106
KuantanMalaysia 16,43110,211
KuchingMalaysia 16,46410,231
KayesMali 7,4284,616
KeniebaMali 7,5224,674
KidalMali 8,4795,269
KitaMali 7,6844,775
KoutiaMali 8,1095,039
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4447,111
KisinevMoldova 9,2275,734
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3487,052
KhatgalMongolia 11,2937,018
KhovdMongolia 11,5467,175
KhujirtMongolia 11,6737,254
KhutagMongolia 11,3997,083
KenitraMorocco 7,0944,408
KalewaMyanmar 14,3168,896
KathaMyanmar 14,2178,835
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7959,815
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7309,153
KengtungMyanmar 14,5329,030
KhamtiMyanmar 14,0118,707
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3237,658
KathmanduNepal 13,6928,508
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2728,247
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9818,066
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7637,931
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
KanoNigeria 9,4865,895
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0087,462
KarasjokNorway 7,7754,832
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1614,450
KristiansandNorway 7,4264,615
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2724,519
KhasabOman 12,5527,800
KarachiPakistan 13,3018,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2998,264
KhanpurPakistan 13,1048,143
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9938,074
KororPalau 14,4288,966
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5285,299
KlodzkoPoland 8,2525,128
KoszalinPoland 8,0515,003
KrakowPoland 8,4735,265
KalakanRussia 10,5956,584
KaliningradRussia 8,2835,147
KamenskoeRussia 8,2795,144
KandalaksaRussia 8,1465,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4075,224
KazanRussia 9,6475,995
KemRussia 8,3715,202
KerchRussia 9,7936,085
KhabarovskRussia 10,7226,663
KirenskRussia 10,4316,482
KirovRussia 9,4205,854
KljuciRussia 8,9155,540
KolpasevRussia 10,3266,417
KorfRussia 8,4135,228
KostromaRussia 9,1285,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1185,044
KotlasRussia 9,0975,653
KrasnodarRussia 9,9826,203
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4036,464
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8936,147
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6686,629
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7194,797
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9076,156
KurganRussia 10,2506,370
KurskRussia 9,3325,799
KyraRussia 11,2757,006
KigaliRwanda 12,3287,661
KoldaSenegal 7,1544,445
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6494,753
KosiceSlovakia 8,6385,368
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0288,096
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7117,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6689,736
KadugliSudan 11,5447,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2687,002
KassalaSudan 11,8617,370
KhartoumSudan 11,5167,156
KostiSudan 11,6797,257
KalmarSweden 7,9564,944
KaresuandoSweden 7,7164,795
KarlstadSweden 7,6764,770
KristianstadSweden 7,8554,881
KamishliSyria 10,7046,652
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3419,533
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5579,667
Khon KaenThailand 15,0429,347
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4289,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,2159,455
KairouanTunisia 8,4605,257
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3786,449
KarsTurkey 10,5566,560
KastamonuTurkey 9,9056,155
KayseriTurkey 10,2006,339
KonyaTurkey 10,0506,245
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2707,003
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0757,504
KinlossUk 6,7704,207
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4565,876
KievUkraine 9,1105,661
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6525,998
KirovogradUkraine 9,3285,796
KlepininoUkraine 9,6405,991
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4335,862
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7135,414
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4205,854
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5372,198
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6891,049
Keene, NhUsa 1,9211,194
Kenton, OhUsa 1,455904
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1601,342
Key West, FloridaUsa 388241
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4321,512
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4774,025
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7071,061
Kinston, NcUsa 892554
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8642,401
Knoxville, TnUsa 884549
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2353,875
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7374,187
KabompoZambia 12,3367,666
KabweZambia 12,7947,950
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7957,951
KafirondaZambia 12,6737,875
KaomaZambia 12,4517,737
KasamaZambia 12,8547,988
KasempaZambia 12,4957,764
KawambwaZambia 12,6327,850
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -