Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4944,657
LuandaAngola 11,0306,854
LuenaAngola 11,8307,351
La PlataArgentina 7,4614,636
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,8573,639
La RiojaArgentina 6,5934,097
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1944,470
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7615,444
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3103,921
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2999,507
LavertonAustralia 15,5169,642
LearmonthAustralia 18,22611,326
LongreachAustralia 15,3269,524
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3259,523
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1338,782
Low HeadAustralia 15,3369,530
LinzAustria 8,1935,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8714,269
LerwickUk 6,8704,269
La PazBolivia 5,1823,220
LavrasBrazil 6,7964,223
LencoisBrazil 6,3203,927
LinharesBrazil 6,9714,332
LondrinaBrazil 6,6264,117
LomBulgaria 9,0405,617
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5312,194
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2321,387
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9353,067
Langara, BcCanada 4,9903,101
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5212,188
London, OnCanada 1,6801,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5772,844
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,5302,193
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5034,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,5484,069
LanzhouChina 12,8597,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5718,433
Las GaviotasColombia 2,8791,789
LimonCosta Rica 2,0021,244
LarnacaCyprus 10,3346,422
LimassolCyprus 10,3046,403
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5667,809
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9747,441
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5004,660
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,7431,083
La VegaDominican Republic 1,565972
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,6871,048
LuperonDominican Republic 1,480920
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1251,942
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5762,222
LuxorEgypt 10,8796,760
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7311,076
Laucala BayFiji 11,8007,333
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3385,182
Le MansFrance 7,2254,490
LilleFrance 7,3524,568
LyonFrance 7,6414,748
LambarnGabon 10,3176,411
LastourvilleGabon 10,5676,566
LibrevilleGabon 10,1766,323
LeipzigGermany 7,9384,933
LindenbergGermany 8,0144,980
LamiaGreece 9,2615,755
LarissaGreece 9,2185,728
LemnosGreece 9,3965,839
LimnosGreece 9,4065,845
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5201,566
LabeGuinea 7,4904,655
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6454,750
La CeibaHonduras 1,432890
La MesaHonduras 1,499931
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7977,952
LudhianaIndia 13,0868,132
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6745,390
LatinaItaly 8,4095,225
LatronicoItaly 8,7155,415
LecceItaly 8,8675,510
LodwarKenya 12,5667,809
Luang PrabangLaos 14,6719,117
LiepajaLatvia 8,2225,109
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3335,178
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5954,720
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9865,584
LabuanMalaysia 15,8539,851
LuqaMalta 8,8085,473
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6741,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7901,733
LashioMyanmar 14,3558,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9608,053
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0058,082
LagosNigeria 9,2605,755
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3164,546
LillehammerNorway 7,4694,641
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9588,052
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1803,840
LimaPeru 4,4842,786
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6399,097
LisbonPortugal 6,7424,190
LeninbadRussia 11,9107,401
LevsiRussia 9,8496,120
LungiSierra Leone 7,5354,682
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3155,167
LanzaroteSpain 6,6364,124
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1944,470
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9074,914
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9234,924
LatakiaSyria 10,4426,489
LampangThailand 14,8689,239
LoeiThailand 14,9449,286
Lop BuriThailand 15,2489,475
LomeTogo 9,0785,641
LeemingUk 6,9524,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8714,269
London, EnglandUk 7,0954,409
London-GatwickUk 7,1104,418
LynehamUk 6,9814,338
L’VovUkraine 8,7475,435
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2545,751
LozovajaUkraine 9,5415,929
LubnyUkraine 9,2775,765
LuckUkraine 8,7925,463
LuganskUkraine 9,7296,046
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9321,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6421,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 951591
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,065662
Lake City, FlUsa 231143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9671,222
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0051,868
Lamar, MoUsa 1,543959
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,551964
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8111,125
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8731,785
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6871,670
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5721,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6661,035
Larned, KsUsa 1,8941,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2041,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1891,982
Laurel, MdUsa 1,329826
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6831,046
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9671,222
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0631,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,480920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6211,007
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,115693
Lenoir, NcUsa 895556
Lewisburg, TnUsa 889553
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,111690
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6342,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1041,308
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6211,007
Lexington, VaUsa 1,129702
Libby, MtUsa 3,6262,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,296806
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4211,505
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,188738
Llano, TxUsa 1,6281,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3601,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4432,139
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4522,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4662,154
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4131,499
Louisburg, NcUsa 990615
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,174730
Louisville, MsUsa 835519
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8681,161
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9431,208
Luling, TxUsa 1,484922
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5661,595
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,087676
LivingstoneZambia 12,6877,884
LundaziZambia 13,1578,176
LusakaZambia 12,8387,978
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -