Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5756,572
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5799,681
ParanaArgentina 7,0424,376
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9554,322
PehuajoArgentina 7,4204,611
PergaminoArgentina 7,2574,509
PigeArgentina 7,5874,715
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9194,299
PosadasArgentina 6,7744,210
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5294,057
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,8894,281
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5244,676
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18111,298
Port HedlandAustralia 17,71211,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3403,318
ParakouBenin 9,0495,623
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4484,007
ParacatuBrazil 6,3233,929
ParanaBrazil 5,8533,637
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9724,332
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2823,904
ParintinsBrazil 4,3812,722
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5593,454
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0274,367
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4684,019
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9913,723
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3213,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6054,104
PeixeBrazil 5,7623,580
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1393,815
PicosBrazil 5,8813,655
PiraiBrazil 6,9894,343
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0673,770
PompeuBrazil 6,6204,114
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3113,922
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6232,873
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9014,289
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,5492,827
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2554,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6433,507
PosseBrazil 6,0873,782
PlevenBulgaria 9,1585,691
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2405,742
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5509,663
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1792,597
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5242,811
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6891,671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2992,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9731,847
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5112,803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7801,727
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3882,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3402,697
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8283,000
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0811,914
ParronChile 7,0324,370
Puerto AysenChile 8,2195,107
Puerto MonttChile 7,7784,833
Punta ArenasChile 9,0755,639
PingbianChina 13,2138,211
PeralesColombia 2,7311,697
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,8961,800
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0161,253
PragueCzech Republic 8,1145,042
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,562970
PimentelDominican Republic 1,599994
PoloDominican Republic 1,591989
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,522946
PichilingueEcuador 3,2492,019
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2332,009
PuyoEcuador 3,3142,059
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4726,507
ParisFrance 7,3514,568
PerpignanFrance 7,5914,717
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,69710,376
Port-GentilGabon 10,1706,320
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2972,049
PotsdamGermany 7,9404,934
PatrasGreece 9,2455,745
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4513,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6322,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5211,566
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,489926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,424885
PecsHungary 8,5775,330
PambanIndia 15,4319,589
PuneIndia 14,2548,857
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,99310,560
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,66010,352
PadovaItaly 8,1585,069
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0655,012
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6035,346
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5835,334
PantelleriaItaly 8,5595,318
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0715,016
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2265,112
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3075,162
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4625,259
PiacenzaItaly 8,0244,986
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1255,049
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2315,115
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4425,246
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6715,388
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3695,201
PrizziItaly 8,6315,363
PakseLaos 15,1429,409
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,30410,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8879,872
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9139,888
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4347,726
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8375,491
PatheinMyanmar 15,0339,341
PutaoMyanmar 13,8668,617
PyiMyanmar 14,8099,203
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1868,194
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9228,030
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,550963
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7116,034
PohangNorth Korea 12,1537,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0077,461
PadidanPakistan 13,1628,179
PanjgurPakistan 12,9448,044
ParachinarPakistan 12,5597,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0688,121
PeshawarPakistan 12,6067,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4318,967
PilarParaguay 6,6254,117
PiscoPeru 4,6872,912
PiuraPeru 3,6942,295
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,7332,941
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,2389,469
PoznanPoland 8,1735,079
PrzemyslPoland 8,6745,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8304,245
PortalegrePortugal 6,8724,270
Porto Portugal 6,7264,180
PavelecRussia 9,3475,808
PecoraRussia 9,0985,654
PermRussia 9,7196,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2505,748
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5605,319
PjatigorskRussia 10,2836,390
PoronajskRussia 10,3166,410
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8516,121
Providenja BayRussia 7,2594,511
PskovRussia 8,5335,303
PodorSenegal 6,9854,341
PopradSlovakia 8,5545,315
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2728,247
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2348,224
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6974,783
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5869,685
Port SudanSudan 11,6557,243
ParamariboSuriname 3,7912,356
PiteňSweden 7,8194,859
PalmyraSyria 10,6906,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8135,476
PhetchabunThailand 15,0629,360
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,0299,339
PhraeThailand 14,8819,247
PhuketThailand 16,0289,960
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9999,942
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3249,523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5829,683
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9341,823
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8594,262
PoltavaUkraine 9,3925,836
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2944,532
PradoUruguay 7,5144,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5754,707
Palestine, IlUsa 1,327825
Pana, IlUsa 1,406874
Paoli, InUsa 1,268788
Paris, IlUsa 1,429888
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3711,474
Pascagoula, MsUsa 643399
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7051,681
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,580982
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6151,004
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7392,323
Pensacola, FlUsa 531330
Peoria, IlUsa 1,556967
Perry, OkUsa 1,6281,012
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,484922
Philo, OhUsa 1,339832
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8741,786
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4151,501
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,138707
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1651,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,412877
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6451,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8831,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,197744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1651,967
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,565972
Pontotoc, MsUsa 931578
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1202,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,138707
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,604997
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1202,560
Portage, WiUsa 1,8741,164
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0581,279
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0142,495
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8471,148
Prescott, ArUsa 1,201747
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7062,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,270789
Princeton, InUsa 1,226762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8321,138
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3371,452
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9501,833
PetaukeZambia 13,0618,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -