Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9434,314
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8034,228
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0614,388
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9445,558
RivadaviaArgentina 6,1673,832
RosarioArgentina 7,1494,442
RichmondAustralia 14,9399,283
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
RecifeBrazil 6,4954,036
RemansoBrazil 6,0323,748
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,5062,800
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0604,387
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9564,322
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1333,811
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7362,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1161,937
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1181,937
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4491,522
RuoqiangChina 12,5037,769
Rafael NunezColombia 2,0811,293
RandersDenmark 7,6014,723
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,505935
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,569975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7704,207
RumipambaEcuador 3,2502,020
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7796,698
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8596,748
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6216,600
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0962,546
RostockGermany 7,8064,851
RhodesGreece 9,8296,108
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1423,817
ReykhólarIceland 5,8423,630
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8203,617
RamsarIran 11,3037,024
RashtIran 11,2076,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6754,148
RadicofaniItaly 8,2615,134
Resia PassItaly 8,0044,974
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2735,141
RivoltoItaly 8,2165,106
Rolle PassItaly 8,1135,041
RomeItaly 8,3595,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3465,187
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2535,128
RumoiJapan 10,8436,738
RigaLatvia 8,3585,194
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3945,216
RodriguesMauritius 16,44410,219
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2196,972
RabatMorocco 7,0884,405
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0399,345
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1057,522
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1158,150
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2478,232
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7967,952
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5468,417
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8697,997
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6227,843
RivasNicaragua 1,8721,163
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1208,153
RebolyRussia 8,2895,151
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8576,126
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0287,475
RagaSudan 11,3177,032
RashadSudan 11,6137,217
RenkSudan 11,7787,319
RumbekSudan 11,7907,327
RanongThailand 15,7939,814
Roi EtThailand 15,0759,368
RizeTurkey 10,3616,439
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3065,783
RomnyUkraine 9,2515,749
RovnoUkraine 8,8365,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5847,820
RochaUruguay 7,5534,693
Racine, WiUsa 1,7081,061
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 947588
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5671,595
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5701,597
Reading, PaUsa 1,503934
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8642,401
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0351,886
Redding, CaUsa 3,8742,407
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3372,074
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6452,265
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,505935
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,166724
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,166724
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,067663
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9841,233
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7401,082
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0631,282
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6901,050
Rockville, InUsa 1,400870
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9251,197
Rome, GaUsa 711442
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9792,472
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1821,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,367850
Rushville, IlUsa 1,547962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -