Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tampa, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tampa, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tampa, Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0997,518
ShkoderAlbania 8,8715,513
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1435,060
SaltaArgentina 6,1503,822
San AntonioArgentina 7,8534,880
San LuisArgentina 7,0204,362
San RafaelArgentina 7,1124,420
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4264,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,4954,036
SarmientoArgentina 8,2905,151
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9089,264
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9049,262
SalzburgAustria 8,1325,053
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7446,677
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9816,824
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8766,758
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8553,017
SaveBenin 9,1015,656
Santa CruzBolivia 5,4973,416
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7005,406
SalvadorBrazil 6,5744,085
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1074,416
SantaremBrazil 4,5022,797
SantosBrazil 6,9554,322
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6884,156
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0553,142
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1253,806
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1554,446
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9194,300
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8714,270
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3103,299
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9294,306
São PauloBrazil 6,8984,286
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6604,139
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,3872,726
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2463,881
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4323,997
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6914,158
SobralBrazil 5,7243,557
SoureBrazil 4,8273,000
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9603,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4974,659
SurubimBrazil 6,4123,985
SadovoBulgaria 9,2545,751
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1705,698
SofiaBulgaria 9,1155,664
SiemreapCambodia 15,3689,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6791,665
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3732,096
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4251,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5392,820
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6161,625
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3542,084
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0661,284
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2432,015
Scott, SkCanada 3,4752,159
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8311,759
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5061,557
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1651,346
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7383,566
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5811,604
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5881,608
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9832,475
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6502,889
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0751,911
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6251,631
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2642,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2712,032
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8221,754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4053,980
SalCape Verde 6,1953,850
SantiagoChile 6,9484,317
SewellChile 7,0174,360
ShanghaiChina 12,9608,053
ShantouChina 13,9438,664
ShenyangChina 11,8157,342
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7131,064
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0621,281
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0121,250
SibenikCroatia 8,5255,298
SplitCroatia 8,5755,329
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9234,923
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5474,690
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,574978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7191,068
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6661,035
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,561970
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6601,032
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6611,032
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,526948
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6141,003
San JuanDominican Republic 1,540957
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,7671,098
SanchezDominican Republic 1,6371,018
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,531951
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,477918
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6701,038
San GabrielEcuador 3,0841,916
SalloumEgypt 9,9046,155
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0696,257
SohagEgypt 10,7396,673
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7856,702
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7281,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1815,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9244,924
StrasbourgFrance 7,7314,804
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2122,618
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9112,430
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2366,361
SchleswigGermany 7,6394,747
StuttgartGermany 7,8304,865
SamosGreece 9,6636,005
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4085,846
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5865,957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8433,009
SiguiriGuinea 7,7924,842
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,602995
SzegedHungary 8,6915,401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4045,223
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8083,609
SagarIndia 13,9148,646
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7167,902
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6529,105
SemnanIran 11,5747,192
ShahroudIran 11,5887,201
ShirazIran 12,0397,481
ShannonIreland 6,4944,035
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9244,924
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6295,362
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9055,533
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0775,019
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1135,041
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7825,457
SigonellaItaly 8,7655,446
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4205,232
SagaJapan 12,3767,691
SaigoJapan 11,9537,428
SakaiJapan 12,0197,469
SakataJapan 11,3757,069
SapporoJapan 10,9356,795
SaseboJapan 12,4137,713
SendaiJapan 11,3777,070
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2937,639
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2817,632
ShinjoJapan 11,3657,062
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0827,508
ShirakawaJapan 11,5127,154
ShizuokaJapan 11,8027,334
SumotoJapan 12,0467,486
SuttsuJapan 11,0146,844
SuwaJapan 11,7227,284
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,8584,262
SavannakhetLaos 15,0059,324
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3765,205
SiluteLithuania 8,3025,159
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0315,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9139,267
SalimaMalawi 13,3628,303
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,6489,724
SibuMalaysia 16,31210,137
SanMali 8,1255,049
SegouMali 7,9934,967
SikassoMali 8,1385,057
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9339,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8461,147
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8267,349
SainshandMongolia 11,8127,340
SafiMorocco 6,9264,304
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9384,311
SittweMyanmar 14,6449,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2744,520
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1474,441
SaiqOman 12,9128,024
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1718,185
SurOman 13,0768,125
SialkotPakistan 12,8687,996
SibbiPakistan 12,8888,009
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6534,134
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,8853,036
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8479,226
SandomierzPoland 8,5615,320
SniezkaPoland 8,1825,084
SuwalkiPoland 8,4515,252
SzczecinPoland 7,9944,967
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8064,230
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9911,238
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7179,767
Satu MareRomania 8,7925,463
SibiuRomania 8,9845,583
SulinaRomania 9,3945,838
SadrinskRussia 10,1386,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5005,282
SalekhardRussia 9,1905,711
SaratovRussia 9,8496,120
SejmcanRussia 8,8125,476
SelagoncyRussia 9,4415,867
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0626,253
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5516,557
SmolenskRussia 8,9145,539
SociRussia 10,1266,292
SortovalaRussia 8,4125,228
SuntarRussia 9,8336,110
SurgutRussia 9,8616,128
SverdlovskRussia 9,9716,196
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2075,721
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2691,410
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9146,161
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8849,249
SingaporeSingapore 16,68010,365
SliacSlovakia 8,5045,284
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1057,522
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9517,427
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9834,340
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1914,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0484,380
SevilleSpain 7,0554,384
SennarSudan 11,7407,295
ShambatSudan 11,5107,153
ShendiSudan 11,5237,161
StenseleSweden 7,6444,750
StockholmSweden 7,9284,927
StorlienSweden 7,4774,647
SundsvallSweden 7,7614,823
SantisSwitzerland 7,9014,910
SongeaTanzania 13,3148,273
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,9469,288
SongkhlaThailand 16,09210,000
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2879,500
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8869,872
SurinThailand 15,2079,450
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7885,461
SokodeTogo 8,9245,546
SfaxTunisia 8,5535,315
SousseTunisia 8,4975,280
SamsunTurkey 10,0766,261
SiirtTurkey 10,6866,641
SivasTurkey 10,2316,358
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9037,397
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7144,172
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6024,102
SarataUkraine 9,3335,800
SarnyUkraine 8,8245,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7026,029
SumyUkraine 9,3135,787
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5817,818
SaltoUruguay 7,0994,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7772,347
Safford, AzUsa 2,6831,667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0541,277
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5333
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,402871
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0551,277
Salem, InUsa 1,268788
Salem, OrUsa 4,0262,502
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0321,884
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7741,103
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,562971
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3502,082
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8452,389
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9921,238
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7072,304
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3041,432
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6142,246
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6572,272
Santuck, ScUsa 784487
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0671,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 481299
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0461,272
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4541,525
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,268788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0592,522
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0512,517
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Selma, AlUsa 621386
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Seymour, InUsa 1,268788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,139708
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8571,775
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,195742
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0341,264
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1511,337
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,565973
Southport, NcUsa 798496
Sparta, IlUsa 1,314816
Spencer, WvUsa 1,235767
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7071,061
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7232,314
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1491,336
Springfield, IlUsa 1,475917
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,447899
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2934,532
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2031,369
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,401871
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0841,295
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6451,022
State College, PaUsa 1,489925
State University, MsUsa 835519
State University, NmUsa 2,3931,487
Staunton, VaUsa 1,177731
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6191,627
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,595991
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7482,329
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9911,238
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7991,118
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,338831
Summerville, ScUsa 605376
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8342,383
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,562971
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7801,106
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8617,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,4751,538
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7391,702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4472,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9074,292
SocotraYemen 13,5048,392
SenangaZambia 12,3617,681
SerenjeZambia 12,9098,022
SeshekeZambia 12,5247,782
SolweziZambia 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -